THE WINNERS OF THE CENTRAL ASIAN BODYBUILDING AND FITNESS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019

Bodybuilding up to & incl 65 kg: GOLD – Bisenbay Yeset (Kazakhstan); SILVER – Mokshin Roman (Kazakhstan); Award presenter: Mr. Andrey Masyuk (IFBB Kazakhstan Judge)

Bodybuilding up to & incl 70 kg: GOLD – Grossu Stanislav (Kazakhstan)

Bodybuilding up to & incl 75 kg: GOLD – Zhanasbayev Askar (Kazakhstan); SILVER – Zhanseitov Dauren (Kazakhstan); BRONZE – Rakhimov Kamil (Kazakhstan)

Bodybuilding up to & incl 80 kg: GOLD – Parkhomenko Andrey (Kazakhstan); SILVER – Parakhuda Konstantin (Kazakhstan); BRONZE – Mukhametov Mutalip (Kazakhstan); 4TH PLACE – Imanbekov Bakhtiyar (Kazakhstan); Award presenter: Mr. Andrey Masyuk (IFBB Kazakhstan Judge)

Bodybuilding up to & incl 85 kg: GOLD – Kovtun Sergei (Kazakhstan); SILVER – Sheremet Alexandr (Kazakhstan)

Bodybuilding up to & incl 90 kg: GOLD – Ronin Ivan (Kazakhstan); SILVER – Kupriyanov Sergei (Kazakhstan)

Bodybuilding up to & incl 95 kg: GOLD – Pikalov Vladislav (Kazakhstan); SILVER – Kuchma Andrei (Kazakhstan); Award presenter: Mr. Yegor Schepanov (IFBB Kazakhstan Judge)

Bodybuilding up to & incl 100 kg: GOLD – Shyrbayev Daryn (Kazakhstan); SILVER – Moisidi Leonid (Kazakhstan); BRONZE – Tikunov Mikhail (Kazakhstan)

Bodybuilding over 100 kg: GOLD – Pyatov Yevgeny (Kazakhstan); SILVER – Sapizhak Yury (Kazakhstan); BRONZE – Guliyev Nizami (Kazakhstan)

Bodybuilding Junior (Open): GOLD – Sheremet Alexandr (Kazakhstan); Award presenter: Mr. Alexandr Kolyuka (the President of IFBB Kazakhstan)

Bodyfitness up to & incl 163 cm: GOLD – Tyo Yevgenia (Kazakhstan); Award presenter: Ms. Yekarerina Pavlovskaya (IFBB Elite Pro athlete)

Bodyfitness over 163 cm: GOLD – Chepkaya Elena (Kazakhstan); SILVER – Rybalko Sofia (Kazakhstan); BRONZE – Kanakayeva Natalya (Kazakhstan)

Classic Bodybuilding up to & incl 175 cm: GOLD – Latypov Ruslan (Kazakhstan); SILVER – Ichik Dmitriy (Kazakhstan); BRONZE – Itybayev Serik (Kazakhstan); Award presenter: Mr. Sergei Serechshev (IFBB Elite Pro athlete)

Classic Bodybuilding up to & incl 180 cm: GOLD – Puzhalin Dmitriy (Kazakhstan); SILVER – Petrov Alexandr (Kazakhstan); BRONZE – Kaporin Dmitriy (Kazakhstan); 4TH PLACE – Denisov Vitaliy (Kazakhstan); Award presenter: Mr. Sergei Serechshev (IFBB Elite Pro athlete)

Classic Bodybuilding over 180 cm: GOLD – Yermakov Aleksei (Kazakhstan); SILVER – Dadayev Viktor (Kazakhstan); BRONZE – Legenchuk Alexandr (Kazakhstan); Award presenter: Mr. Sergei Serechshev (IFBB Elite Pro athlete)

Men’s Fitness (Open): GOLD – Eshankhodjayev Alexandr (Uzbekistan); SILVER – Yefimov Yevgeny (Kazakhstan)

Women’s Fitness (Open): GOLD – Terekhova Darya (Kazakhstan)

Men’s Muscular Physique (Open): GOLD – Bragazin Sergei (Kyrgyzstan); SILVER – Bragazin Yuriy (Kyrgyzstan); BRONZE – Sukhoverkhov Roman (Kazakhstan)

Men’s Physique Junior (Open): GOLD – Vassykchenko Alexandr (Kazakhstan); SILVER – Lovkis Andrey (Kazakhstan); BRONZE – Kolyuka Yevgeniy (Kazakhstan)

Men’s Physique up to & incl 170 cm: GOLD – Tsoy Artur (Kazakhstan); SILVER – Tasymov Tamirlan (Kazakhstan); Award presenter: Mr. Serik Sapiyev (Chairman of the Committee of Sports, Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Kazakhstan)

Men’s Physique up to & incl 174 cm: GOLD – Ibragimov Ibragim (Kazakhstan); SILVER – Donskoy Mikhail (Kazakhstan); BRONZE – Bekimov Timur (Kazakhstan); 4TH PLACE – Kragilev Kirill (Kazakhstan); 5TH PLACE – Pak Konstantin (Kazakhstan); 6TH PLACE – Dauletov Ruslan (Kazakhstan); Award presenter (left to right): Mr. Sergei Serechshev (IFBB Elite Pro athlete) and Mr. Serik Sapiyev (Chairman of the Committee of Sports, Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Kazakhstan)

Men’s Physique up to & incl 178 cm: GOLD – Anesov Abdulakhat (Kazakhstan); SILVER – Rayanov Roman (Kazakhstan); BRONZE – Kasmanov Ruslan (Kazakhstan); 4TH PLACE – Pakhomov Vitaliy (Kazakhstan); 5TH PLACE – Syzdykzbekov Ilyas (Kazakhstan); 6TH PLACE – Saparbayev Bakdaulet (Kazakhstan); Award presenter (left to right): Mr. Sergei Serechshev (IFBB Elite Pro athlete) and Mr. Serik Sapiyev (Chairman of the Committee of Sports, Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Kazakhstan)

Men’s Physique over 178 cm: GOLD – Ozbek Alzhan (Kazakhstan); SILVER – Vassilchenko Alexandr (Kyrgyzstan); BRONZE – Sultanbekov Zamir (Kazakhstan); 4TH PLACE – Saimov Ruslan (Kazakhstan); 5TH PLACE – Bodnar Sergei (Kazakhstan); 6TH PLACE – Yevgeniy Kolyuka (Kazakhstan); Award presenter (left to right): Mr. Sergei Serechshev (IFBB Elite Pro athlete) and Mr. Serik Sapiyev (Chairman of the Committee of Sports, Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Kazakhstan)

Bikini Junior (Open): GOLD – Tonkikh Veronica (Kazakhstan); SILVER – Zhartovskaya Ksenia (Kazakhstan); BRONZE – Zaytdinova Margarita (Kazakhstan); 4TH PLACE – Orlova Diana (Kazakhstan); Award presenter: Mr. Ko Yeong Chan (IFBB International Judge – Korea)

Bikini up to & incl 160 cm: GOLD – Morozova Yeva (Kazakhstan); SILVER – Dzhanysheva Yekaterina (Kazakhstan); BRONZE – Dzhunysbekova Nazym (Kazakhstan); 4TH PLACE – Fayzullina Karina (Kazakhstan); Award presenter: Mr. Alexandr Kolyuka (the President of IFBB Kazakhstan)

Bikini up to & incl 163 cm: GOLD – Tonkikh Veronica (Kazakhstan); SILVER – Tapalova Altynai (Kazakhstan); BRONZE – Bukhantsova Alyona (Kazakhstan); 4TH PLACE – Baratova Amina (Kazakhstan); 5TH PLACE – Okhvatova Lyudmila (Kazakhstan); 6TH PLACE – Kniter Selena (Kazakhstan)

Bikini up to & incl 166 cm: GOLD – Kaipova Aisha (Kazakhstan); SILVER – Pisarevskaya Natalya (Kazakhstan); BRONZE – Abzhanova Diana (Kazakhstan); 4TH PLACE – Sain Aigul (Kazakhstan); 5TH PLACE – Kurbanova Elvira (Kazakhstan)

Bikini up to & incl 169 cm: GOLD – Krykpayeva Yana (Kazakhstan); SILVER – Zhartovskaya Ksenia (Kazakhstan); BRONZE – Filippova Yulia (Kazakhstan); 4TH PLACE – Musiychuk Anastasia (Kazakhstan); 5TH PLACE – Talpakova Aziza (Kazakhstan); 6TH PLACE – Kuzovkova Yekaterina (Kazakhstan)

Bikini up to & incl 172 cm: GOLD – Sindeleyeva Inna (Kazakhstan); SILVER – Bektasova Dinara (Kazakhstan); BRONZE – Yemelina Valentina (Kazakhstan); 4TH PLACE – Uruspayeva Indira (Kazakhstan); 5TH PLACE – Kling Olga (Kazakhstan); 6TH PLACE – Voropai Yulia (Kazakhstan)

Bikini over 172 cm: GOLD – Limanskaya Tatyana (Kazakhstan); SILVER – Zhdanovich Anastasia (Kazakhstan)